Privacy Policy.

Iversoft Solutions Inc. is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the needs of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: The organization collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc.) in order to better manage it's business. The organization will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure.

Accuracy: The organization will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: The organization will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: The organization will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Except as explicitly outlined in this policy, the organization will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the affected individual consents.

Access: The organization promotes individual's right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit some of our mobile applications. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information during your visits to these and other applications in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a mobile advertising identifier to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioural advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit the corresponding support page for Apple devices or Android devices.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Matthew Strentse
E-mail:
matt@iversoft.ca

INFORMATION IS ALSO AVAILABLE FROM:

Information and Privacy Commissioner, Ontario, Canada

Phone: 1 (800) 387-0073

E-mail: info@ipc.on.ca

Address: 2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400
Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Canada

Web: http://www.ipc.on.ca

About Us

Our Work

Blog

Careers

Contact

Iversoft Solutions Inc. © Copyright 2016

Iversoft Games

LET'S WORK TOGETHER